Welsh League Division 1

Welsh League Division 1

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
12418336528+3757
22816665935+2451
32214354825+2345
42414285336+1744
525132104836+1241
62411764436+840
7269895346+735
824104105051-134
921101104152-1131
102393114036+430
11228594449-529
12208484434+1028
132054112744-1719
142353153459-2518
152132162460-3611
162315171865-478

11/08/2017

Afan Lido 1-6 Goytre United

Mark Jones (AL)

Dale Griffiths p (GU)

Dale Griffiths p (GU)

Thomas Walters (GU)

Jamal Roberts (GU)

Corey Francis (GU)

Jandir Zola (GU)

 

Llanelli Town 5-2 Taffs Well 11/08/2017

Lee Trundle x2(LT)

Joe Clarke x2 (LT)

Jordan Davies (LT)

King Junior (TW)

Warren Jones (TW)

 

12/08/2017

Cwmamman United 1-1 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Ashley Curtis (CU)

Luke Harris (BFL)

 

Cwmbran Celtic 1-1 Ton Pentre

Josh Bull (CC)

Tom Randall (TP)

 

Goytre 4-1 Caerau Ely

Dan McDonald x2 (G)

Lewis Sommers x2 (G)

Sam Cawley (CE)

 

Penybont 2-1 Monmouth Town

Rhys Griffiths (PB)

Joe Hopkins (PB)

Elliot Ford (MT)

 

Port Talbot Town 1-2 Haverfordwest County

Rhys Owens (PT)

Steff Williams (HC)

Kristian Speake (HC)

 

Undy Athletic 2-1 Cambrian BGC

Nathan Woods (UA)

Ryan Dorrian (UA)

Liam Reed (CBGC)

————————————-

18/08/2017

Briton Ferry Llansawel 1-4 Llanelli Town

James Loveridge x3 (LT)

Joe Clarke (LT)

Ian Hillier (BFL)

 

Goytre United 2-1 Port Talbot Town

Aaron Bidderscombe (PTT)

Curtis Hutson (GU)

Dale Griffiths (GU)

 

19/08/2017

Caerau Ely 0-4 Afan Lido

Mark Jones (AL)

Kieran Cullen x2 (AL)

Elliot Thomas (AL)

 

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 2-3 Cwmamman United

Christian Allen (CU)

Colin Harris x2 (CU)

Liam Reed (C&CV)

Cameron Keetch (C&CV)

 

Haverfordwest County 1-1 Cwmbran Celtic

Josh Bull (CC)

Dan Williams (HC)

 

Penybont 8-1 Undy Athletic

Dan Jarman (UA)

Cullen Kinsella x2 (P)

Bradley Flay x2 (P)

Kane Owen (P)

Josh Jones (P)

Rhys Griffiths (P)

Joe Hopkins (P)

 

Taffs Well 3-1 Goytre

Callum Miles (G)

Sam Johnson p (TW)

Marcus Jones x2 (TW)

 

Ton Pentre 2-4 Monmouth Town

Nathan Facey (TP)

Leon Jacka (TP)

Elliot Ford (MT)

Daf Jones x 2 (MT)

Jordan Heales (MT)

——————

25/08/2017

Cwmamman United 0-3 Penybont

Joe Hopkins (P)

Gethin Jones (P)

Cullen Kinsella (P)

 

26/08/2017

Cwmbran Celtic 0-1 Goytre United

Jamal Roberts (GU)

 

Goytre 3-1 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Luke Prosser x2 (G)

Dan McDonald (G)

Rob Cann (BFL)

 

Haverfordwest County 0-0 Monmouth Town

 

Llanelli Town 4-2 Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC

Joe Clarke (LT)

Jordan Davies (LT)

Jordan Follows (LT)

Lee Trundle (LT)

Leon Anstee (C&C)

Kyle Jones (C&C)

 

Port Talbot Town 1-1 Afan Lido

Liam McCreesh (AL)

Cortez Belle (PTT)

 

Taffs Well 2-2 Caerau Ely

Ayomide Ajijedidun (CE)

Connah Hughes (CE)

Sam Johnson (TW)

OG (TW)

 

Undy Athletic 1-1 Ton Pentre

Nathan Facey (TP)

Harry Waterhouse (UA)

 

04/09/2017

Penybont 0-4 Llanelli Town

Lee Trundle (LT)

James Loveridge x3 (LT)

———–

08/09/2017

Briton Ferry Llansawel 0-4 Taffs Well

Sam Johnson x3 (TW)

Sam O’Sullivan (TW)

 

09/09/2017

Afan Lido 5-0 Cwmbran Celtic

Mark Jones x3 (AL)

Elliot Thomas (AL)

Sacha Walters (AL)

 

Caerau Ely 1-8 Port Talbot Town

Luke Bowen x3 (PTT)

Anthony Rawlings x2 (PTT)

Craig Jones (PTT)

Rhys Owen (PTT)

Jack Hurley (PTT)

Liam Pika (CE)

 

Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC 5-2 Goytre

Callum Miles (G)

Luke Prosser (G)

Richard French (C&CV)

Liam Reed x2 (C&CV)

Josh Maxi x2 (C&CV)

 

Goytre United 4-0 Monmouth Town

Curtis Hutson x2 (GU)

Thomas Walters (GU)

Tom Ateyo (GU)

 

Haverfordwest County 2-1 Undy Athletic

Steff Williams (HC)

Joe Leahy (HC)

 

Ton Pentre 3-3 Cwmamman United

Nathan Facey (TP)

Jordan Vickers (CU)

Leon Jacka x2 (TP)

 

————————–

15/09/2017

Llanelli Town 3-0 Ton Pentre

Jordan Davies x2 (LT)

Liam Samuel (LT)

 

16/09/2017

 

Briton Ferry Llansawel 4-3 Caerau Ely

 

Cwmamman United 0-2 Haverfordwest County

Joe Leahy (HC)

Steff Williams (HC)

 

Cwmbran Celtic 0-3 Port Talbot Town

Cortez Belle x3 (PTT)

 

Goytre 3-0 Penybont

Leon Jeanne (G)

Dan McDonald x2 (G)

 

Monmouth Town 2-3 Afan Lido

Mark Jones x3 (AL)

Elliot Forward (MT)

Mitch Palmer (MT)

 

Taffs Well 4-0 Cambrian & Clydach Vale

Sam Johnson x2 (TW)

Sam O’Sullivan (TW)

Marcus Jones (TW)

 

————-

22/09/2017

Goytre United 3-0 Cwmamman United

Thomas Walters x3 (GU)

 

23/09/2017

Afan Lido 4-1 Undy Athletic

Mark Jones x4 (AL)

 

Caerau Ely 0-5 Cwmbran Celtic

Chris Ham x3 (CC)

Josh Bull x2 (CC)

 

Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC 2-0 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Liam Reed (C&CV)

 

Haverfordwest County 3-1 Llanelli Town

Greg Walters (HC)

Joe Leahy (HC)

Nicky Palmer (HC)

 

Penybont 3-1 Taffs Well

Marcus Griffiths x2 (P)

Kane Owen (P)

Aaron Thomas (TW)

 

Port Talbot Town 4-2 Monmouth Town

Cortez Belle x2 (PTT)

OG (PT)

Luke Bowen (PT)

Lewis Clare (MT)

OG (MT)

 

Ton Pentre 1-3 Goytre

Leon Jacka (TP)

Luke Prosser x2 (G)

Lewis Summers (G)

—————–

29/09/2017

Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-3 Penybont

Bradley Flay (P)

Cullen Kinsella (P)

Kieran Howard (P)

 

30/09/2017

 

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 2-1 Caerau Ely

Richard French (C&CV)

Liam Reed (C&CV)

??? (CE)

 

Undy 2-3 Port Talbot Town

Luke Bowen x2 (PTT)

Jack Hurley (PTT)

 

Taffs Well 2-0 Ton Pentre

Sam Johnson (TW)

Ricky Hodge (TW)

 

Monmouth Town 1-4 Cwmbran Celtic

Rob Laurie (MT)

Chris Ham (CC)

Josh Bull x2 (CC)

Owen Cook (CC)

 

Llanelli Town 3-3 Goytre United

Lee Trundle x2 (LT)

OG (LT)

Thomas Walters x2 (GU)

Dale Griffiths (GU)

 

Goytre 3-2 Haverfordwest County

Gary Colbourne (G)

Luke Prosser(G)

Oliver Dalton (G)

Steff Williams x2 (HC)

———–

13/10/2017

Afan Lido 0-4 Llanelli Town

Lee Trundle x3 (LT)

Chris Jones (LT)

 

14/10/2017

 

Caerau Ely 2-1 Monmouth Town

Lewis Clare (MT)

Josh Maskimovic (CE)

Ayomide Ajijediun p (CE)

 

Cwmbran Celtic 3-2 Undy Athletic

Josh Bull (CC)

Chris Ham (CC)

OG (CC)

??? x2 (UA)

 

Goytre United 1-5 Goytre

Dan McDonald x2 (G)

Lewis Sommers (G)

Luke Prosser (G)

Nathan Davies (G)

Damon Thomas (GU)

 

Haverfordwest County 2-1 Taffs Well

Joe Leahy (HC)

Steff Williams (HC)

Warren Jones (TW)

 

Penybont 0-2 Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC

Liam Reed (C&CVB)

Lee Price (C&CVB)

 

Port Talbot Town 3-3 Cwmamman United

Luke Bowen x2 (PTT)

Lewis Holmes (PTT)

Ryan Thomas (CU)

Ashley Curtis x2 (CU)

 

Ton Pentre 0-4 Briton Ferry Llansawel

??? x4 (BFL)

————

20/10/2017

Briton Ferry Llansawel 0-3 Haverfordwest County

Steff Williams (HC)

Danny Williams (HC)

Declan Carroll (HC)

 

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 5-1 Ton Pentre

Sam Small (TP)

Mark Crutch (C&CV)

Lee Price x2 (C&CV)

Carn Thomas (C&CV)

Richard French (C&CV)

 

Llanelli Town 2-2 Port Talbot Town

Lee Trundle x2 (LT)

Rhys Owen (PTT)

Cortez Belle p (PTT)

 

21/10/2017

 

Penybont 2-1 Caerau Ely

Ibby So Sani (CE)

Joe Hopkins (P)

Marcus Griffiths (P)

 

Undy Athletic 4-2 Monmouth Town

Marcus Power (UA)

Tom Wright x2 (UA)

Tre (UA)

Elliot Ford (MT)

Ashley Ford (MT)

 

————–

28/10/2017

Caerau Ely 1-2 Undy Athletic

Ibby So Sani (CE)

Gareth Cullimore (UA)

Tre (UA)

Haverfordwest County 1-0 Cambrian & Clydach Vale

Steffan Williams (HC)


Port Talbot Town 2-3 Goytre

Rhys Owen (PTT)

Luke Bowen (PTT)

Dan McDonald x2 (G)

Lewis Sommers (G)

—————–

04/11/2017

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 1-1 Goytre United

Liam Reed (C&CV)

Thomas Walters (GU)

 

Taffs Well 0-1 Port Talbot Town

Luke Bowen (PTT)

———–

10/11/2017

Goytre 4-1 Monmouth Town

Luke Prosser x2 (G)

Dan McDonald (G)

Lewis Sommers (G)

Lewis Clare (MT)

 

Port Talbot Town 3-5 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Luke Bowen x3 (PTT)

 

11/11/2017

Afan Lido 4-1 Cambrian & Clydach

Mark Jones (AL)

Elliot Thomas x2 (AL)

Kieran Cullen (AL)

Richard French p (C&CV)

 

Cwmbran Celtic 1-0 Taffs Well

Rhys Williams (CC)

 

Goytre United 1-2 Penybont

Marcus Griffiths (P)

Cullen Kinsella (P)

 

Haverfordwest County 2-1 Ton Pentre

Greg Walters (HC)

Dan Williams (HC)

Leon Jacka (TP)

 

Undy Athletic 1-2 Llanelli Town

Jordan Follows x2 (LT)

——-

17/11/2017

Llanelli Town 1-0 Cwmamman United

Joe Clarke (LT)

 

Taffs Well 3-0 Monmouth Town

Sam Johnson p (TW)

King Junior Donez (TW)

Jacob Matthews (TW)

 

18/11/2017

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 1-0 Port Talbot Town

Own Goal (C&CV)

 

Goytre 4-1 Undy Athletic

Luke Prosser x3 (G)

Dan McDonald (G)

Ben Lawrence (UA)

 

Haverfordwest County 5-0 Caerau Ely

Dan Williams x3 (HC)

Charlie Davies (HC)

Declan Carroll (HC)

 

Penybont 2-0 Afan Lido

Marcus Griffiths (P)

Kieran Howard (P)

 

Ton Pentre 0-0 Goytre United

 

——-

25/11/2017

Afan Lido 4-2 Ton Pentre

Mark Jones p (AL)

Carlos Indjai x2 (AL)

Kieran Cullen (AL)

Matthew SMith (TP)

Sam Small (TP)

 

Caerau Ely 1-2 Llanelli Town

 

Cwmbran Celtic 1-3 Cambrian & Clydach

Chris Ham (CC)

Liam Reed x2 (C&CV)

 

Goytre United 1-7 Haverfordwest County

Danny Williams x2 (HC)

Joe Leahy x2 (HC)

Leon Luby (HC)

Steff Williams (HC)

Ricky Watts (HC)

Dale Griffiths p (GU)

 

Monmouth Town 2-1 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Elliot Ford x2 (MT)

 

Port Talbot Town 0-2 Penybont

Adam Carpenter (P)

Billy Borge (P)

 

Undy Athletic 1-2 Taffs Well

 

———-

01/12/2017

 

Taffs Well 2-1 Afan Lido

Sam Johnson (TW)

Mark Jones p (AL)

Marcus Jones (TW)

 

02/12/2017

Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-3 Undy Athletic

 

Caerau Ely 2-4 Goytre United

Ayomide Ajijedidun x2 (CE)

Thomas  Walters x3 (GU)

Curtis Hutson (GU)

 

Cambrian & Cldyach Vale BGC 4-1 Monmouth Town

Liam Reed x2 (C&CV)

Cam Keetch (C&CV)

Josh Maksimovic (C&CV)

Jordan Heales (MT)

 

Ton Pentre 1-5 Port Talbot Town

Sam Small (TP)

Luke Bowen x4 (PTT)

Cortez Belle (PTT)

———

08/12/2017

Goytre United 3-1 Afan Lido

Thomas Walters x2 (GU)

Rameer Outlaw (GU)

Andre Griffiths (AL)

 

Taffs Well 1-3 Llanelli Town

Lee Trundle x2 (LT)

Joe Clarke (LT)

Sam Johnson (TW)

 

09/12/2017

Haverfordwest County 2-2 Port Talbot Town

Sean Pemberton (HC)

Hurley (PTT)

Joe Leahy (HC)

Cortez Belle p (PTT)

 

Monmouth Town 2-4 Penybont

Adam Carpenter (P)

Joe Hopkins (P)

Marcus Griffiths (P)

Billy Borge (P)

Lewis Clare (MT)

Luke Cleaves (MT)

 

———–

15/12/2017

Llanelli Town 4-1 Briton Ferry Llansawel
Joe Clarke (LT)
Lee Trundle x2 (LT)
Lee Bevan (LT)

Port Talbot Town 1-1 Goytre United
Thomas Walters (GU)
Neil Thomas (PTT)

16/12/2017

Afan Lido 3-0 Caerau Ely
Mark Jones x3 (AL)

Cwmamman United 0-5 Cambrian & Clydach Vale
Richard French x2 (C&CV)
Liam Reed (C&CV)
Lee Price (C&CV)
Cameron Keetch (CV)

Monmouth Town 3-0 Ton Pentre
Bradley Flay (MT)
Jack Hardman (MT)
Kazeem Kareem (MT)

Undy Athletic 3-2 Penybont
Dan Jarman (UA)
James Barnes (UA)
Jamie Coombes (UA)
??? x2 (P)
————

23/12/2017

Afan Lido 3-3 Port Talbot Town

Luke Bowen x2 (PTT)

Jon Hood (PTT)

Cai Owens (AL)

Sean Hanbury (AL)

Josh Webber (AL)

 

Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-1 Goytre

Steve Hughes (BFL)

Matty Hughes (BFL)

Steve Davey (BFL)

Lewis Sommers (G)

 

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 1-3 Llanelli Town

Welsh (C&CV)

James Loveridge (LT)

Kurtis March (LT)

Luke Jones (LT)

 

Ton Pentre 1-5 Undy Athletic

Jason Davies (TP)

Marcus Power (UA)

Tre Marrett (UA)

Dan Jarman x3 (UA)

 

——–

30/12/2017

 

Monmouth Town 1-3 Goytre United

Mitchell Palmer (MT)

Thomas Walters x2 (GU)

Rameer Outlaw (GU)

 

Undy Athletic 1-2 Haverfordwest County

Dan Jarman (UA)

Joe Leahy (HC)

Sean Pemberton (HC)

 

05/01/2018

 

Ton Pentre 1-3 Llanelli Town

Charlie Loss (TP)

Joe Clarke p (LT)

Lee Trundle (LT)

Jordan Follows (LT)

 

06/01/2018

Afan Lido 3-1 Monmouth Town

Elliot Thomas (AL)

Sacha Walters (AL)

Mark Jones (AL)

Lewis Clare (MT)

 

Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC 4-0 Taffs Well

Liam Reed x3 (C&CV)

Richard French (C&CV)

 

Goytre United 2-2 Undy Athletic

Thomas Walters x2 (GU)

 

Haverfordwest County 2-1 Cwmamman United

Declan Carroll (HC)

Kristian Speake (HC)

 

Penybont 2-2 Goytre

Oliver Dolton (G)

Tyler Roche (P)

Dan MacDonald p (G)

Kieran Howard (P)

 

Port Talbot Town 1-1 Cwmbran Celtic

Craig Jones (PTT)

Josh Bull (CC)

 

—-

12/01/2018

 

Taffs Well 0-0 Penybont

 

13/01/2018

 

Cwmamman United 1-2 Goytre United

 

Goytre 2-1 Ton Pentre

Oli Dalton (G)

Luke Prosser (G)

Josh Luker (TP)

 

Monmouth Town 0-0 Port Talbot Town

 

Undy Athletic 0-2 Afan Lido

Carl Evans (AL)

Elliot Thomas (AL)

 

——–

19/01/2018
Afan Lido 2-1 Cwmamman United
Sacha Walters (AL)
Mark Jones (AL)

Penybont 2-2 Briton Ferry Llansawel
Joe Hopkins (P)
Tyler Roche (P)
Steven Hughes (BFL)
??? (BFL)

20/01/2018
Cwmbran Celtic 3-1 Monmouth Town
Elliot Ford (MT)
Rhys Williams (CC)
Chris Ham (CC)
Josh Bull (CC)

Haverfordwest County 5-0 Goytre
Steff Williams x4 (HC)
Greg Walters (HC)

Port Talbot Town 2-3 Undy Athletic
___ Savigar (PTT)
Cortez Belle PTT)
Dan Jarman (UA)
Gareth Cullimore x2 (UA)

 

—-

26/01/2018

 

Llanelli Town 1-2 Afan Lido

Rob Thomas (LT)

Mark Jones (AL)

Own Goal (A)

 

27/01/2018

Cambrian & Clydach 0-1 Penybont

Kieran Howard (P)

———

02/02/2018

Haverfordwest County 2-3 Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

Taffs Well 2-2 Goytre United

Marcus Jones (TW)

Sam Johnson p (TW)

Dale Griffiths (GU)

 

Ton Pentre 1-1 Cambrian & Clydach

 

03/02/2018

Afan Lido 4-0 Goytre

Sean Hanbury (AL)

Liam McCreesh (AL)

Cai Owens (AL)

Jack Todd (AL)

 

Caerau Ely 1-1 Penybont

 

Cwmbran Celtic 2-2 Cwmamman United

Dom Conner (CC)

Chris Ham (CC)

 

Monmouth Town 1-6 Undy Athletic

Lewis Clare (MT)

 

—-

09/02/2018

Afan Lido 3-2 Taffs Well

Carl Evans (AL)

Jack Todd (AL)

Own Goal (AL)

Sam Johnson (TW)

 

Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-0 Goytre United

Luke Harris (BFL)

Steve Davey p (BFL)

 

10/02/2018

Cambrian & Clydach 3-0 Haverfordwest County

Richard French x2 (C&CV)

Liam Reed (C&CV)

 

Penybont 8-0 Ton Pentre

Kane Owen x2 (P)

Adam Carpenter x2 (P)

James Parry (P)

Marcus Griffiths x3 (P)

 

———-

13/02/2018

Penybont 2-1 Cwmamman United

 

16/02/2018

Afan Lido 0-2 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Luke Harris (BFL)

Steve Davey (BFL)

 

17/02/2018

Caerau Ely 0-1 Ton Pentre

Josh Luker (TP)

 

Cwmbran Celtic 4-1 Goytre

Lloyd Kinsella (CC)

Chris Ham x3 (CC)

 

Goytre United 0-1 Cambrian & Clydach Vale

 

Haverfordwest County 1-2 Penybont

Kane Owen (P)

Marcus Griffiths (P)

Steffan Williams (HC)

 

Monmouth Town 2-2 Llanelli Town

Lee Trundle (LT)

Jordan Follows (LT)

Elliot Ford (MT)

Rob Laurie (MT)

 

Port Talbot Town 2-1 Taffs Well

Marcus Jones (TW)

Patrick Finneral (PTT)

Cortez Belle (PTT)

 

Undy Athletic 3-1 Cwmamman United

Dan Jarman (UA)

Gareth Cullimore (UA)

James Barnes (UA)

 

Welsh League Division 1

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
12418336528+3757
22816665935+2451
32214354825+2345
42414285336+1744
525132104836+1241
62411764436+840
7269895346+735
824104105051-134
921101104152-1131
102393114036+430
11228594449-529
12208484434+1028
132054112744-1719
142353153459-2518
152132162460-3611
162315171865-478